223 Blackbird Ln Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,057,514 - $1,243,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,966
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Blackbird Ln, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $1,192,879, approximately $402 per square foot. 223 Blackbird Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Duboy Emilio
Bought by
Duboy Coreen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duboy Coreen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $431,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $419,100 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $406,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,624 | $395,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,579 | $383,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,577 | $378,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,505 | $369,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,188 | $362,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $355,380 | $0 | $0 |