223 Bridge Way Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,564 - $534,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Bridge Way, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $501,641, approximately $482 per square foot. 223 Bridge Way is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Sold by
Holzinger Godfrey W
Bought by
Holzinger Godfrey W and Holzinger Ramona L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,016
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$437,625
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1993
Sold by
Holzinger Godfrey W
Bought by
Holzinger Godfrey W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzinger Godfrey W | $11,235 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Holzinger Godfrey W | -- | Transamerica Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holzinger Godfrey W | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,926 | $369,000 | $321,200 | $47,800 |
| 2025 | $2,931 | $335,600 | $290,100 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $341,300 | $294,000 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $2,987 | $363,800 | $313,400 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $231,400 | $188,700 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $205,800 | $161,700 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $178,100 | $134,800 | $43,300 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $161,300 | $122,700 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $199,100 | $120,000 | $79,100 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $176,900 | $100,900 | $76,000 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $145,200 | $79,500 | $65,700 |
| 2013 | $1,739 | $124,400 | $67,100 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map