223 Brownview Rd Clarkesville, GA 30523
Estimated Value: $211,694 - $357,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Brownview Rd, Clarkesville, GA 30523 and is currently estimated at $262,674, approximately $342 per square foot. 223 Brownview Rd is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Clarkesville Elementary School, North Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $71,803 | $13,300 | $58,503 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,008 | $6,384 | $49,624 |
| 2023 | $226 | $47,276 | $6,384 | $40,892 |
| 2022 | $441 | $41,348 | $6,384 | $34,964 |
| 2021 | $0 | $37,380 | $6,384 | $30,996 |
| 2020 | $408 | $32,928 | $6,384 | $26,544 |
| 2019 | $409 | $32,928 | $6,384 | $26,544 |
| 2018 | $400 | $32,928 | $6,384 | $26,544 |
| 2017 | $0 | $30,368 | $6,384 | $23,984 |
| 2016 | $324 | $74,780 | $5,928 | $23,984 |
| 2015 | $315 | $74,780 | $5,928 | $23,984 |
| 2014 | $311 | $72,750 | $5,928 | $23,172 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,100 | $5,928 | $23,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map