355 Chisom Trail Clarkesville, GA 30523
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $481,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Chisom Trail, Clarkesville, GA 30523 and is currently estimated at $424,881, approximately $236 per square foot. 355 Chisom Trail is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Clarkesville Elementary School, North Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Free Lester L
Bought by
Tench Charles Danny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tench Charles Danny | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,051 | $135,050 | $34,576 | $100,474 |
| 2024 | -- | $109,296 | $14,648 | $94,648 |
| 2023 | $837 | $92,744 | $14,648 | $78,096 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $81,500 | $14,648 | $66,852 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $74,100 | $14,648 | $59,452 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $65,624 | $14,648 | $50,976 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $65,624 | $14,648 | $50,976 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $65,624 | $14,648 | $50,976 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $60,864 | $14,648 | $46,216 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $149,550 | $13,604 | $46,216 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $149,550 | $13,604 | $46,216 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $145,980 | $13,604 | $44,788 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,392 | $13,604 | $44,788 |
Source: Public Records
Map