223 Bullis Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Bullis Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $262,209, approximately $160 per square foot. 223 Bullis Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including East Middle School, West Seneca East Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Casillo Jenna M
Bought by
Dauria Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,279
Outstanding Balance
$67,684
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Dauria John J and Dauria Carol A
Bought by
Casillo Jenna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,530
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dauria Joseph J | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Casillo Jenna M | $92,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dauria Joseph J | $93,279 | |
| Previous Owner | Casillo Jenna M | $90,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $5,658 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $5,642 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $5,602 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $5,020 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $57,500 | $6,200 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,500 | $6,200 | $41,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,500 | $6,200 | $41,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map