5220 Seneca St Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $127,461
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5220 Seneca St, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $127,461, approximately $132 per square foot. 5220 Seneca St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including East Middle School, West Seneca East Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Bochicchio Margaret and Bochicchio Anthony
Bought by
Agnello Edward J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agnello Edward J | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Agnello Edward J | $52,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $37,500 | $15,400 | $22,100 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $37,500 | $15,400 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $37,500 | $15,400 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $37,500 | $15,400 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $3,577 | $37,500 | $15,400 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $37,500 | $15,400 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $3,443 | $37,500 | $15,400 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $37,500 | $15,400 | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $37,500 | $15,400 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $37,500 | $15,400 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,500 | $15,400 | $22,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,500 | $15,400 | $22,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map