223 Cedar Ave NW Wadena, MN 56482
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $186,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Cedar Ave NW, Wadena, MN 56482 and is currently estimated at $177,707, approximately $109 per square foot. 223 Cedar Ave NW is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Wadena-Deer Creek Elementary School, Wadena-Deer Creek Senior High School, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Vanek Marlys V
Bought by
Tuttle Sheri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,648
Outstanding Balance
$43,308
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,399
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuttle Sheri M | $65,000 | Home Town Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuttle Sheri M | $64,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $172,600 | $6,600 | $166,000 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $165,200 | $6,600 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $144,400 | $3,300 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $120,800 | $3,300 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $80,800 | $3,300 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $910 | $80,400 | $3,300 | $77,100 |
| 2019 | $804 | $75,700 | $3,300 | $72,400 |
| 2018 | $780 | $68,700 | $3,300 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $65 | $64,300 | $3,300 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $634 | $52,724 | $4,116 | $48,608 |
| 2015 | $586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map