223 Centre Ave Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $506,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999,999
Sq Ft
$0/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Centre Ave, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $477,561, approximately $0 per square foot. 223 Centre Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, St Bridget School, and Calvary Chapel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Gilbrook James F and Gilbrook Sharon H
Bought by
Hemeon Michele M and Mitchell Stephen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemeon Michele M | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hemeon Michele M | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Hemeon Michele M | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Hemeon Michele M | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $396,100 | $219,900 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $373,800 | $207,500 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $333,100 | $180,300 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $289,900 | $156,800 | $133,100 |
| 2021 | $8,286 | $258,800 | $142,500 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $8,069 | $246,500 | $135,700 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $4,213 | $235,100 | $129,300 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $7,357 | $215,000 | $129,300 | $85,700 |
| 2017 | $7,183 | $207,300 | $129,300 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $200,500 | $124,300 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $185,000 | $116,200 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $182,500 | $113,900 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map