87 Central St Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 87 Central St, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $499,754, approximately $426 per square foot. 87 Central St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, St Bridget School, and Calvary Chapel Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2008
Sold by
Dandrea Jennifer H and Mcalpine Jennifer H
Bought by
Dandrea John A and Dandrea Jennifer H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Edwards Craig S and Edwards Gloria A
Bought by
Dandrea John A and Mcalpine Jennifer H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Adh Contracting Inc
Bought by
Edwards Craig S and Edwards Gloria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Muratore William A and Muratore Kathryn J
Bought by
Hashem Alfred D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dandrea John A | -- | -- | |
| Dandrea John A | $293,500 | -- | |
| Edwards Craig S | $305,000 | -- | |
| Adh Contracting Inc | -- | -- | |
| Hashem Alfred D | $229,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hashem Alfred D | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Hashem Alfred D | $255,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,733 | $419,400 | $229,500 | $189,900 |
| 2024 | $5,564 | $395,700 | $216,500 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $373,700 | $209,000 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $5,449 | $325,300 | $181,800 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $5,018 | $290,400 | $165,200 | $125,200 |
| 2020 | $4,842 | $276,700 | $157,400 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $263,800 | $149,900 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $5,364 | $247,800 | $149,900 | $97,900 |
| 2017 | $4,420 | $239,200 | $149,900 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $230,100 | $144,100 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $4,017 | $211,100 | $134,700 | $76,400 |
| 2014 | $3,822 | $208,400 | $132,100 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map