223 Chipmunk Dr Twin Peaks, CA 92391
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $827,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Chipmunk Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391 and is currently estimated at $692,739, approximately $262 per square foot. 223 Chipmunk Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Arrowhead Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Lewis and Taylor Joyce A
Bought by
Mcintire Russell and Mcintire Lee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcintire Russell | $430,000 | Lawyers Title & Alpine Escor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcintire Russell | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,954 | $553,740 | $66,448 | $487,292 |
| 2024 | $7,669 | $542,882 | $65,145 | $477,737 |
| 2023 | $7,392 | $532,238 | $63,868 | $468,370 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $521,802 | $62,616 | $459,186 |
| 2021 | $7,146 | $511,570 | $61,388 | $450,182 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $506,325 | $60,759 | $445,566 |
| 2019 | $6,966 | $496,397 | $59,568 | $436,829 |
| 2018 | $6,451 | $486,664 | $58,400 | $428,264 |
| 2017 | $6,320 | $477,122 | $57,255 | $419,867 |
| 2016 | $6,093 | $467,766 | $56,132 | $411,634 |
| 2015 | $6,056 | $460,740 | $55,289 | $405,451 |
| 2014 | $5,946 | $451,715 | $54,206 | $397,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map