223 Cohawkin Rd Mickleton, NJ 08056
Estimated Value: $603,830 - $667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,676
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Cohawkin Rd, Mickleton, NJ 08056 and is currently estimated at $637,708, approximately $238 per square foot. 223 Cohawkin Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Jeffrey Clark School, Samuel Mickle School, and Kingsway Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Hunt Ruth A
Bought by
Moore Joseph and Moore Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,625
Outstanding Balance
$142,252
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$495,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Hopper Randy D
Bought by
Hunt Ruth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Lloyd Irene E and Hopper Randy D
Bought by
Hopper Randy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
11.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Joseph | $279,500 | Federation Title Agency Inc | |
| Hunt Ruth A | $280,000 | Group 21 | |
| Hopper Randy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Joseph | $209,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunt Ruth A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopper Randy D | $216,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,330 | $356,400 | $84,200 | $272,200 |
| 2024 | $10,970 | $356,400 | $84,200 | $272,200 |
| 2023 | $10,970 | $356,400 | $84,200 | $272,200 |
| 2022 | $10,660 | $356,400 | $84,200 | $272,200 |
| 2021 | $10,731 | $356,400 | $84,200 | $272,200 |
| 2020 | $10,781 | $356,400 | $84,200 | $272,200 |
| 2019 | $10,671 | $356,400 | $84,200 | $272,200 |
| 2018 | $9,215 | $279,500 | $64,000 | $215,500 |
| 2017 | $9,095 | $279,500 | $64,000 | $215,500 |
| 2016 | $8,989 | $279,500 | $64,000 | $215,500 |
| 2015 | $8,614 | $279,500 | $64,000 | $215,500 |
| 2014 | $8,083 | $279,500 | $64,000 | $215,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map