Estimated Value: $220,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Concord Ave, Heath, OH 43056 and is currently estimated at $228,680, approximately $161 per square foot. 223 Concord Ave is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Stevenson Elementary School, and Heath Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Washburn Joseph A and Washburn Chloe E
Bought by
Wp And Friends Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Young Ronald L and Young Jayne E
Bought by
Washburn James J and Jeds Bean Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Pennington David M
Bought by
Young Ronald L and Young Jayne E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Alma L Frush Est
Bought by
Pennington David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wp And Friends Llc | -- | Ambassador Title | |
| Washburn Joseph | $102,000 | Ambassador Title | |
| Washburn James J | -- | Kent Title | |
| Young Ronald L | $72,500 | Kent Tit | |
| Pennington David M | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pennington David M | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $66,440 | $17,330 | $49,110 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $66,440 | $17,330 | $49,110 |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $66,440 | $17,330 | $49,110 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $43,130 | $9,000 | $34,130 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $41,690 | $9,000 | $32,690 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $41,690 | $9,000 | $32,690 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $32,590 | $11,240 | $21,350 |
| 2018 | $1,843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map