Estimated Value: $214,000 - $236,750
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Davis Mill Rd, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $225,688, approximately $157 per square foot. 223 Davis Mill Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Pine Level Elementary School, North Johnston Middle School, and North Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Gardner Janelle Kaye
Bought by
Woodard James Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,105
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Legends Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Gardner Janelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,043
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Braswell Jimmy G and Braswell Nobie A
Bought by
Legends Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Hatcher Ella Mae and Hatcher David G
Bought by
Braswell Jimmy G and Braswell Nobie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Hatcher Leon Benard Lfe Est
Bought by
Hatcher Leon Benard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard James Gregory | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Gardner Janelle K | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Legends Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Braswell Jimmy G | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Hatcher Leon Benard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodard James Gregory | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gardner Janelle K | $106,043 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $241,400 | $36,750 | $204,650 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $102,100 | $24,500 | $77,600 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $100,900 | $24,500 | $76,400 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $100,900 | $24,500 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $100,900 | $24,500 | $76,400 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $100,900 | $24,500 | $76,400 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $100,900 | $24,500 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $85,000 | $26,500 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $85,000 | $26,500 | $58,500 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $85,000 | $26,500 | $58,500 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $85,000 | $26,500 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $85,000 | $26,500 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map