223 E 11th St Mishawaka, IN 46544
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E 11th St, Mishawaka, IN 46544 and is currently estimated at $179,200, approximately $109 per square foot. 223 E 11th St is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Emmons Elementary School, John J. Young Middle School, and Mishawaka High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,096 | $128,600 | $22,700 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $92,100 | $22,700 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $1,436 | $60,800 | $10,000 | $50,800 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $60,800 | $10,000 | $50,800 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $73,300 | $11,000 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $81,400 | $12,200 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $1,129 | $47,500 | $11,700 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $72,400 | $11,000 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $57,200 | $11,000 | $46,200 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $67,500 | $11,000 | $56,500 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $50,300 | $11,000 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map