223 E 19th St Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Downtown Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,419,000 - $1,782,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$1,678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E 19th St, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $1,636,238, approximately $1,678 per square foot. 223 E 19th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Tromp Mathilde Maria and Tromp Mathilde M
Bought by
Tromp Mathilde Maria and Mathilde Maria Tromp Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tromp Mathilde Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $104,139 | $67,950 | $36,189 |
| 2024 | $2,013 | $102,098 | $66,618 | $35,480 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $100,097 | $65,312 | $34,785 |
| 2022 | $1,751 | $98,135 | $64,032 | $34,103 |
| 2021 | $1,653 | $96,211 | $62,776 | $33,435 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $95,225 | $62,132 | $33,093 |
| 2019 | $1,585 | $93,358 | $60,913 | $32,445 |
| 2018 | $1,553 | $91,528 | $59,719 | $31,809 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $89,734 | $58,548 | $31,186 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $87,975 | $57,400 | $30,575 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $86,654 | $56,538 | $30,116 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $84,957 | $55,430 | $29,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map