223 E Alru St Rialto, CA 92376
Estimated payment $3,346/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Bonus Room with Fireplace
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Wood Flooring
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home in a desirable area of Rialto—offering comfort, space, and incredible potential. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the inviting curb appeal, mature landscaping, and spacious driveway, complemented by updated exterior paint. Inside, the home features a bright and functional layout with comfortable living spaces and generously sized bedrooms, creating a warm and welcoming environment ready for your personal touch. The oversized enclosed patio with a warm fireplace adds valuable additional living space, perfect for a secondary lounge, home office, or entertainment area. Step outside to a spacious backyard with mature fruit trees, including citrus, avocado, plum, guava, pomegranate, peach and walnut trees, offering a peaceful setting to relax, entertain, or enjoy fresh fruit right at home. Located near schools, shopping, dining, and major freeways, this home combines convenience with opportunity. Whether you’re a first-time buyer or looking for a home you can customize over time, this property checks all the boxes.
Listing Agent
DYNASTY REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 909-434-2667 License #02282492 Listed on: 05/12/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202612:00 to 4:00 pm5/23/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
-
Sunday, May 24, 202612:00 to 4:00 pm5/24/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/24/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1956
Lot Details
- 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
- Stone Wall
- Stucco Fence
- Back and Front Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Driveway
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Turnkey
- Shingle Roof
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,606 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 84
- Tax Tract Number 4802
- Assessor Parcel Number 0131245120000
- $949 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,037 | $208,832 | $51,247 | $157,585 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $204,737 | $50,242 | $154,495 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $200,723 | $49,257 | $151,466 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $196,787 | $48,291 | $148,496 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $192,928 | $47,344 | $145,584 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $190,950 | $46,859 | $144,091 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $187,206 | $45,940 | $141,266 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $183,535 | $45,039 | $138,496 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $179,936 | $44,156 | $135,780 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $176,408 | $43,290 | $133,118 |
| 2015 | $2,329 | $173,758 | $42,640 | $131,118 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $170,355 | $41,805 | $128,550 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $579,900 | 0.0% | $361 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Off Market | $579,900 | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $579,900 | -- | $361 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $128,000 | Servicelink | |
| Grant Deed | $163,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $92,700 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Landsafe Rancho Cucamonga | |
| Grant Deed | $283,000 | Landsafe Rancho Cucamonga |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $124,755 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $158,867 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $56,600 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $226,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV26079994
APN: 0131-245-12
- 247 E Grant St
- 742 S Magnolia Ave
- 722 S Sycamore Ave
- 365 E Vodden St
- 731 S Orange Ave
- 571 E Alru St