223 E Dollie St Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Dollie St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $662,611, approximately $690 per square foot. 223 E Dollie St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Seda Vazquez Paulino and Seda Paulino
Bought by
Vazquez Paulin Seda and Seda Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,380
Outstanding Balance
$285,737
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,874
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2018
Sold by
Seda Paulino and Seda Yolanda
Bought by
Seda Paulino and Seda Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Seda Paulino and Fermin Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,342
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Wfmbs 2006-Ar2
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,342
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Guerrero Agustin V and Guerrero Juan V
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Guerrero Marisela
Bought by
Guerrero Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Fulgencio Angel and Fulgencio Maria E
Bought by
Guerrero Agustin and Guerrero Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Paulin Seda | -- | First American Title | |
| Seda Paulino | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Seda Paulino | $204,000 | California Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $204,000 | California Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $334,102 | Accommodation | |
| Guerrero Juan | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Guerrero Agustin | $460,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Paulin Seda | $306,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Seda Paulino | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seda Paulino | $201,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerrero Juan | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,129 | $262,684 | $170,618 | $92,066 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $257,534 | $167,273 | $90,261 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $252,485 | $163,993 | $88,492 |
| 2022 | $2,893 | $247,535 | $160,778 | $86,757 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $242,682 | $157,626 | $85,056 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $240,195 | $156,010 | $84,185 |
| 2019 | $2,893 | $235,486 | $152,951 | $82,535 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $230,869 | $149,952 | $80,917 |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $226,343 | $147,012 | $79,331 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $221,906 | $144,130 | $77,776 |
| 2015 | $2,608 | $218,574 | $141,966 | $76,608 |
| 2014 | $2,561 | $214,294 | $139,186 | $75,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map