223 E Evergreen Melbourne, FL 32904
June Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Evergreen, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $164,303, approximately $223 per square foot. 223 E Evergreen is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Sliker Kevin Walter
Bought by
Sliker Edward Theodore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Sliker Kevin Walter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Guttiere Michael F
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Parsons Wanda J and Parsons Wanda
Bought by
Guttiere Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sliker Edward Theodore | -- | None Available | |
| Sliker Kevin Walter | $31,000 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Guttiere Michael F | $145,000 | Alliance Title Brevard Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guttiere Michael F | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $35,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $597 | $34,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $597 | $33,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $566 | $32,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $547 | $31,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $506 | $31,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $443 | $30,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $432 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $417 | $29,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $405 | $28,590 | $19,980 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $392 | $28,400 | $23,940 | $4,460 |
| 2014 | $389 | $28,180 | $25,610 | $2,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map