223 E Hillside Rd Naperville, IL 60540
East Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,538 - $671,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Hillside Rd, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $610,385, approximately $493 per square foot. 223 E Hillside Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Zweig Wilbur
Bought by
Macrae John A and Macrae Marcia Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1993
Sold by
Lisanti Joseph T and Lisanti Maria A
Bought by
Macrae John A and Macrae Marcia Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,385
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macrae John A | -- | -- | |
| Macrae John A | $138,500 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macrae John A | $133,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,440 | $162,087 | $103,182 | $58,905 |
| 2023 | $9,093 | $147,930 | $94,170 | $53,760 |
| 2022 | $8,315 | $134,480 | $85,610 | $48,870 |
| 2021 | $8,009 | $129,390 | $82,370 | $47,020 |
| 2020 | $7,837 | $127,060 | $80,890 | $46,170 |
| 2019 | $7,606 | $121,560 | $77,390 | $44,170 |
| 2018 | $6,880 | $110,500 | $70,350 | $40,150 |
| 2017 | $6,739 | $106,780 | $67,980 | $38,800 |
| 2016 | $6,602 | $102,920 | $65,520 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $6,554 | $96,920 | $61,700 | $35,220 |
| 2014 | $6,112 | $88,110 | $56,090 | $32,020 |
| 2013 | $6,020 | $88,320 | $56,220 | $32,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map