NOT LISTED FOR SALE

223 E Live Oak St San Gabriel, CA 91776

0.19 Acres
-- Price per Acre
8,228 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2018

Last sale price $775,000 $545 Per Sq Ft

8 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of January 2018

LAND VALUE. This house BEING SOLD TOGETHER with adjacent house at 137 SAINT FRANCIS STREET, APN # 5367-013-013. This SFR at 223 E. Live Oak St is a 2+2 and measures 1,422 SF per Assessor. It is one of two adjacent SFRs being sold together for LAND VALUE that are ZONED R-3 Density. These have excellent potential as a future development project with the two lots combined equaling 16,386 SF (per Assessor) of land. No preliminary drawing, plans or permits in place, Buyer to verify development suitability. Per the City of San Gabriel Development Regulations for R-3 Zone states Density: 1 Unit for each 1,742 sq. ft. of net lot area. Both houses are currently rented. Tenants pay $1300 for this house. PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB OR GO ONTO PROPERTY. THEY DO NOT KNOW OF SALE. Properties SOLD AS-IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexander Metaxas

Realty Investment Advisors, Inc. License #01784652 Listed on: 10/30/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Lillian Yin

Pinnacle Real Estate Group License #01981335

Pinnacle Real Estate Group

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 8,228 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned SLR1YY

Utilities

  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5367-013-014

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

8,228 Sq Ft Lot

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5367-013-014
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8228
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Sold $775,000 -3.1% $545 / Sq Ft
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2017 10/30/17 For Sale $800,000 -- $563 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $10,778 $678,059 $678,059 --
2022 $12,598 $830,954 $664,764 $166,190
2021 $11,042 $814,662 $651,730 $162,932
2019 $10,554 $790,500 $632,400 $158,100
2018 $3,773 $257,038 $157,085 $99,953
2016 $3,588 $247,059 $150,986 $96,073
2015 $3,539 $243,349 $148,719 $94,630
2014 $3,514 $238,583 $145,806 $92,777
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 17-284296

The MLS

APN: 5367-013-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.