223 Edridge Way Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Edridge Way, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $608,444, approximately $192 per square foot. 223 Edridge Way is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Westchester Elementary School, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Eckstein John H
Bought by
Otrebski Marcin and Jimenez Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,448
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$429,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Eckstein John H
Bought by
Otrebski Marcin and Jimenez Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$178,448
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$429,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Eckstein John H
Bought by
Eckstein John H and Eckstein Madeline E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otrebski Marcin | $425,000 | -- | |
| Otrebski Marcin | $425,000 | -- | |
| Eckstein John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otrebski Marcin | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Otrebski Marcin | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $421,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,538 | $407,700 | $134,500 | $273,200 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $396,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,108 | $385,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,844 | $373,800 | $134,500 | $239,300 |
| 2020 | $4,844 | $361,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $348,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,538 | $336,500 | $119,500 | $217,000 |
| 2017 | $4,389 | $330,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,449 | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $319,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,449 | $319,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map