223 Englebretson Ln Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Englebretson Ln, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $198,172, approximately $153 per square foot. 223 Englebretson Ln is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Tuttle Intermediate School, Tuttle Elementary School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $6,873 | $1,492 | $5,381 |
| 2024 | $667 | $6,873 | $1,492 | $5,381 |
| 2023 | $667 | $6,873 | $1,420 | $5,453 |
| 2022 | $645 | $6,873 | $1,420 | $5,453 |
| 2021 | $648 | $6,873 | $1,420 | $5,453 |
| 2020 | $654 | $6,873 | $1,420 | $5,453 |
| 2019 | $433 | $4,950 | $446 | $4,504 |
| 2018 | $409 | $4,950 | $446 | $4,504 |
| 2017 | $419 | $4,950 | $446 | $4,504 |
| 2016 | $427 | $4,950 | $446 | $4,504 |
| 2015 | $405 | $4,950 | $446 | $4,504 |
| 2014 | $405 | $4,950 | $446 | $4,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map