Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Hites
Metro Brokers of OK Elite
(405) 320-6033
28 in this area
160 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $449,887 - $535,000
Country executive living in this beautiful spacious family home!! Brand new tile flooring throughout downstairs. (April/2018). Brand new paint throughout entire home (April/2018). Brand new carpet throughout home (May/2018). Master and 1 bedroom downstairs plus office/study or optional 5th bedroom and full bath plus half bath. Huge master bath with jacuzzi tub, double sinks, and master closet is a "Certified Safe Room" with a/c, built-ins and tons of space. Huge 2nd living area upstairs with 2 bedrooms and full bath. Laundry room features a large sink and is big enough for a second refrigerator! 2015 year roof with class 4 high impact shingles. Plus whole home water softener and water filter (2015), state of the art security system with cameras that can connect to phone/computer; Bose speakers throughout; easy fold in windows; huge attic space on both sides of the house for storage or creating whole 3rd living space! Culdesac on 1 acre!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Metro Brokers of OK Elite License #156649 Listed on: 03/01/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Sharon Hightower
McGraw Davisson Stewart LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Harold W | $310,000 | Stewart Title Of Ok Inc | |
| Kemp Mike V | $293,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ford Harold W | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemp Mike V | $299,299 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2019 03/25/19 | Sold | $310,000 | -6.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2019 03/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,108 | $39,992 | $5,365 | $34,627 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $38,827 | $5,209 | $33,618 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $37,696 | $4,793 | $32,903 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $36,581 | $3,321 | $33,260 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $35,516 | $3,321 | $32,195 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $35,903 | $3,321 | $32,582 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $34,857 | $3,321 | $31,536 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $33,196 | $3,321 | $29,875 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $32,230 | $3,321 | $28,909 |
| 2016 | $3,374 | $32,230 | $3,321 | $28,909 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $32,230 | $3,321 | $28,909 |
| 2014 | $3,200 | $32,230 | $1,650 | $30,580 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Sarah Hites
Metro Brokers of OK Elite
(405) 320-6033
28 in this area
160 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sharon Hightower
McGraw Davisson Stewart LLC
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 855086
APN: T131-00-002-008-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.