223 Gibson Rd Hertford, NC 27944
Estimated Value: $248,279 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Gibson Rd, Hertford, NC 27944 and is currently estimated at $318,070, approximately $240 per square foot. 223 Gibson Rd is a home located in Perquimans County with nearby schools including Perquimans Central School, Hertford Grammar School, and Perquimans County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1988
Bought by
Wiese Bobby Charles and Wiese Delores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiese Bobby Charles | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $202,400 | $40,700 | $161,700 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $202,400 | $40,700 | $161,700 |
| 2023 | $940 | $108,600 | $31,200 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $940 | $108,600 | $31,200 | $77,400 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $108,600 | $31,200 | $77,400 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $108,600 | $31,200 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $938 | $108,600 | $31,200 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $942 | $108,600 | $31,200 | $77,400 |
| 2016 | $937 | $108,600 | $31,200 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $189,500 | $40,500 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $189,500 | $40,500 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map