Estimated Value: $62,000 - $147,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Highway 32 E, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $97,225, approximately $92 per square foot. 223 Highway 32 E is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including W.J. Clinton Primary School, Creative Action Team School, and Beryl Henry Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Schooley George Houston
Bought by
Jester Alexander P and Jester Taylor Hunt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jester Alexander P | -- | James Pilkinton Jr Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $18,010 | $1,460 | $16,550 |
| 2024 | $787 | $18,010 | $1,460 | $16,550 |
| 2023 | $330 | $18,010 | $1,460 | $16,550 |
| 2022 | $368 | $18,010 | $1,460 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $335 | $18,010 | $1,460 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $301 | $16,130 | $1,010 | $15,120 |
| 2019 | $301 | $16,130 | $1,010 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $311 | $16,130 | $1,010 | $15,120 |
| 2017 | $303 | $16,130 | $1,010 | $15,120 |
| 2016 | $303 | $16,119 | $999 | $15,120 |
| 2015 | $281 | $15,630 | $1,440 | $14,190 |
| 2014 | $624 | $15,630 | $1,440 | $14,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map