223 Hillcrest Dr Willow Spring, NC 27592
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,523 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Hillcrest Dr, Willow Spring, NC 27592 and is currently estimated at $299,881, approximately $243 per square foot. 223 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Dixon Road Elementary School, McGee's Crossroads Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $267,760 | $73,140 | $194,620 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $149,650 | $40,200 | $109,450 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $149,650 | $40,200 | $109,450 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $149,650 | $40,200 | $109,450 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $149,650 | $40,200 | $109,450 |
| 2020 | $1,257 | $149,650 | $40,200 | $109,450 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $149,650 | $40,200 | $109,450 |
| 2018 | $894 | $106,140 | $27,970 | $78,170 |
| 2017 | $895 | $106,140 | $27,970 | $78,170 |
| 2016 | $895 | $106,140 | $27,970 | $78,170 |
| 2015 | $829 | $106,140 | $27,970 | $78,170 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $106,140 | $27,970 | $78,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map