223 Jackson Ave Carthage, TN 37030
Estimated Value: $251,848 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,125
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Jackson Ave, Carthage, TN 37030 and is currently estimated at $301,212, approximately $96 per square foot. 223 Jackson Ave is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, Smith County Middle School, and Smith County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Belle Kemp Mary
Bought by
Brian Hackett Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,351
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Estimated Equity
$258,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1976
Bought by
Thompson Mable V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Hackett Patrick | $82,500 | -- | |
| Thompson Mable V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Mable V | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $54,400 | $6,250 | $48,150 |
| 2024 | $943 | $54,400 | $6,250 | $48,150 |
| 2023 | $799 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $46,075 | $6,250 | $39,825 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $27,750 | $3,750 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $27,750 | $3,750 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $27,750 | $3,750 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $906 | $27,750 | $3,750 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $906 | $27,750 | $3,750 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $885 | $25,500 | $3,750 | $21,750 |
| 2015 | $885 | $25,500 | $3,750 | $21,750 |
| 2014 | $885 | $25,500 | $3,750 | $21,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map