223 Jolly Rd Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $259,717 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Jolly Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $313,179, approximately $156 per square foot. 223 Jolly Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Johnson Mccarter Kimberly
Bought by
Thompson Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,405
Outstanding Balance
$220,407
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,772
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Sandra K | $249,900 | Gregory H Patterson Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Sandra K | $237,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $9,110 | $660 | $8,450 |
| 2024 | $962 | $9,110 | $660 | $8,450 |
| 2023 | $949 | $9,110 | $660 | $8,450 |
| 2022 | $439 | $4,390 | $660 | $3,730 |
| 2021 | $384 | $3,820 | $660 | $3,160 |
| 2020 | $385 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $383 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $383 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $385 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $404 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $300 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $300 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $300 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map