NOT LISTED FOR SALE

223 Juneway Dr Chittenango, NY 13037

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $256,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2016

Last sale price $124,900 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,505 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2016

MAKE LIFE EASY IN THIS DELIGHTFUL WELL CARED FOR RANCH ON CUL-DE-SAC IN CONVENIENT LOCATION. THIS HOME HAS A FORMAL DINING ROOM, VERY NICE LIVING ROOM WITH GAS FIREPLACE AND LOTS OF HARDWOODS.IT HAS A FINISHED BASEMENT WITH FAMILY ROOM, FULL BATH W HOT-TUB & SHOWER AND THERE IS A WALK-OUT DOOR LEADING TO BACK YARD WHICH HAS A DECK AND IS FULLY FENCED.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Bettinger

Listing by Bettingers Best Choice Realty License #10371200267 Listed on: 05/27/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Freunscht

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301206313

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 59x156
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 254801-049-005-0001-036-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Directions: FROM FAYETTEVILLE ROUTE 5 EAST TO LEFT IN TO HEARTHSTONE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.37
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chittenango

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 254801-049-005-0001-036-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 59X156
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2016
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
List Price
$129,500
Sold Price
$124,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,600
-3.55%
Current Estimated Value
$242,796

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,896
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.09%
Original Mortgage
$121,150
Outstanding Balance
$95,078
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$147,718

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Burghard Jeannine
Bought by
Stedman Lyle R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2003

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dusell Jeffry E $124,900 Gerald Raymond
Stedman Lyle R $85,000 Robert J. Benson
-- $74,483 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dusell Jeffry E $121,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/25/2016 08/25/16 Sold $124,900 -3.6% $114 / Sq Ft
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2016 05/27/16 For Sale $129,500 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,523 $112,700 $12,800 $99,900
2024 $5,325 $112,700 $12,800 $99,900
2023 $5,349 $112,700 $12,800 $99,900
2022 $5,170 $112,700 $12,800 $99,900
2021 $5,141 $112,700 $12,800 $99,900
2020 $5,082 $112,700 $12,800 $99,900
2019 $4,986 $112,700 $12,800 $99,900
2018 $4,986 $112,700 $12,800 $99,900
2017 $4,506 $112,700 $12,800 $99,900
2016 $1,171 $112,700 $12,800 $99,900
2015 -- $112,700 $12,800 $99,900
2014 -- $112,700 $12,800 $99,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S354821

Central New York Information Services

APN: 254801-049-005-0001-036-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.