223 Larkspur Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Sherwood Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Larkspur Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $702,158, approximately $515 per square foot. 223 Larkspur Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co
Bought by
Calupad Osmond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,900
Outstanding Balance
$275,911
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$426,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Serafin
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co and Argent Mortgage Securites Inc Asset Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Sanchez Serafin
Bought by
Pena Joe M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Pena Tina and Pena Joe M
Bought by
Sanchez Serafin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Pena Tina and Pena Joe M
Bought by
Pena Joe M and Pena Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calupad Osmond | $450,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co | $443,651 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Pena Joe M | $31,384 | First American Title | |
| Sanchez Serafin | $540,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pena Joe M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calupad Osmond | $404,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Serafin | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pena Joe M | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,824 | $602,890 | $348,338 | $254,552 |
| 2024 | $6,824 | $591,069 | $341,508 | $249,561 |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $579,480 | $334,812 | $244,668 |
| 2022 | $6,346 | $568,119 | $328,248 | $239,871 |
| 2021 | $5,754 | $526,000 | $304,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $4,875 | $454,000 | $262,000 | $192,000 |
| 2019 | $4,641 | $427,000 | $247,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $399,000 | $231,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $390,000 | $225,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $345,000 | $199,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $3,538 | $304,000 | $176,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $236,000 | $136,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map