223 Lawrence Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,558
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Lawrence Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $137,506, approximately $88 per square foot. 223 Lawrence Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Jones Sammie J
Bought by
Jones Sammie J and Thomas Teresa Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Jones Sam Earl
Bought by
Jones Sammie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Thad and Johnson Thad Lynwood
Bought by
Jones Cebell and Jones Sam Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Sammie J | -- | -- | |
| Jones Sammie J | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Cebell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|