223 Maple St Kosciusko, MS 39090
Estimated Value: $45,621 - $112,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Maple St, Kosciusko, MS 39090 and is currently estimated at $81,540, approximately $51 per square foot. 223 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Kosciusko Lower Elementary School, Kosciusko Middle School, and Kosciusko Upper Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Carter Nash Arnita M
Bought by
Corvan Greer Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corvan Greer Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $5,030 | $507 | $4,523 |
| 2024 | $685 | $4,900 | $507 | $4,393 |
| 2023 | $584 | $4,102 | $507 | $3,595 |
| 2022 | $72 | $507 | $507 | $0 |
| 2021 | $72 | $507 | $507 | $0 |
| 2020 | $719 | $5,122 | $507 | $4,615 |
| 2019 | $777 | $5,526 | $507 | $5,019 |
| 2018 | $777 | $5,526 | $507 | $5,019 |
| 2017 | $777 | $5,526 | $507 | $5,019 |
| 2016 | $777 | $5,526 | $507 | $5,019 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,446 | $338 | $3,108 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,446 | $338 | $3,108 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,446 | $338 | $3,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map