223 Martha Ln Kyle, TX 78640
Plum Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,555 - $329,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Martha Ln, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $314,139, approximately $179 per square foot. 223 Martha Ln is a home with nearby schools including Laura B Negley Elementary School, R C Barton Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Plum Creek Bh Llc
Bought by
Nicely Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,033
Outstanding Balance
$152,454
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,685
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicely Suzanne M | -- | San Marcos Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicely Suzanne M | $182,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,220 | $325,852 | $70,800 | $255,052 |
| 2024 | $76 | $336,367 | $70,800 | $265,567 |
| 2023 | $7,352 | $329,084 | $88,500 | $297,551 |
| 2022 | $7,281 | $299,167 | $75,000 | $300,676 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $274,692 | $39,200 | $246,780 |
| 2019 | $6,589 | $238,510 | $29,400 | $209,110 |
| 2018 | $6,913 | $249,610 | $21,000 | $228,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map