Estimated Value: $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Mifflin Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently priced at $263,000, approximately $149 per square foot. 223 Mifflin Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Bought by
Dima Ix, Inc and Bauer Robert W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dima Ix, Inc | $37,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $341,200 | $133,500 | $207,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $341,200 | $133,500 | $207,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $56,800 | $14,200 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $56,800 | $14,200 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $1,504 | $56,800 | $14,200 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $56,800 | $14,200 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $56,800 | $14,200 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $56,800 | $14,200 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,280 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map