223 Mill Rd Hatfield, PA 19440
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $624,473
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Mill Rd, Hatfield, PA 19440 and is currently estimated at $540,118, approximately $312 per square foot. 223 Mill Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Souderton Charter School Collaborative, and St. Maria Goretti School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Fisher Terry L and Fisher Sandra R
Bought by
Trampe Michael J and Trampe Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Fisher Sandra R and Roshong Sandra L
Bought by
Fisher Terry L and Fisher Sandra R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trampe Michael J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Terry L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trampe Michael J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fisher Terry L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $32,000 | $5,040 | $26,960 |
| 2024 | $5,487 | $32,000 | $5,040 | $26,960 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $32,000 | $5,040 | $26,960 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $32,000 | $5,040 | $26,960 |
| 2021 | $5,423 | $32,000 | $5,040 | $26,960 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $32,000 | $5,040 | $26,960 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $32,000 | $5,040 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $5,391 | $32,000 | $5,040 | $26,960 |
| 2017 | $5,351 | $32,000 | $5,040 | $26,960 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,000 | $5,040 | $26,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,000 | $5,040 | $26,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,000 | $5,040 | $26,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map