223 N Jefferson Ave Anthony, KS 67003
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $105,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,191
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 N Jefferson Ave, Anthony, KS 67003 and is currently estimated at $87,619, approximately $73 per square foot. 223 N Jefferson Ave is a home located in Harper County with nearby schools including Chaparral Jr/Sr High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $8,893 | $674 | $8,219 |
| 2024 | $15 | $8,211 | $637 | $7,574 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $6,705 | $573 | $6,132 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $6,130 | $598 | $5,532 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $5,808 | $621 | $5,187 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $6,433 | $645 | $5,788 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $6,433 | $711 | $5,722 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $7,038 | $711 | $6,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map