223 North Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32095
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,718 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 North Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $293,180, approximately $242 per square foot. 223 North Blvd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Ausmor Contracting Inc
Bought by
Mccallum Jason D and Mccallum Ashli M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,677
Outstanding Balance
$82,712
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Whistlestop Construction Inc
Bought by
Ausmor Contracting Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Carter Melvin and Carter Sheran
Bought by
Whistlestop Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |