212 North Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32095
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $459,895
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 North Blvd, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $383,224, approximately $194 per square foot. 212 North Blvd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Goss Waymond A
Bought by
Leverette Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$170,783
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,441
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leverette Shane | $200,000 | Action Title Svcs Of St John |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leverette Shane | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,022 | $243,933 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,610 | $237,520 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,610 | $230,826 | -- | -- |