4645 5th Ave Saint Augustine, FL 32095
North Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4645 5th Ave, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $301,098, approximately $167 per square foot. 4645 5th Ave is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Meehan Jane H and Meehan Michael E
Bought by
Lott Thomas Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,563
Outstanding Balance
$40,392
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,706
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lott Thomas Christopher | $93,000 | Land Title Of America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lott Thomas Christopher | $91,563 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $830 | $77,192 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $686 | $75,163 | -- | -- |