Seller's Agent in 2022
Barnes Team Realty
eXp Realty
(978) 888-5864
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $600,000
Wonderful spacious country home & property boasting 3 - 5 bedroom, 3 ½ bath with in-law suite peacefully nestled on 4 lots totaling 5+ private acres. Beautiful double front doors open to a large foyer that leads to the dining room and front to back living room with built in entertainment center, hardwood floors & sliding glass doors open to the impressive composite deck built for entertaining. Country kitchen with peninsula has newer stainless-steel appliances, tiled floor & walk in pantry. Main bedroom has two large closets & private bath w/soaking tub, separate shower and a gorgeous picture window overlooking the backyard. Full, walk-out basement provides ample storage & potential living space. The 8-year-old owned solar panels, the external wood furnace and a young Buderus furnace make this home incredibly energy efficient. Separate building with its own foundation is currently permitted for business. 2 possible buildable lots. Third floor bonus rooms could be two more bedrooms.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonough Gavin | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Rollins Jeffrey | $10,000 | -- | |
| Rollins Jeffrey A | $10,000 | -- | |
| Rollins Allison | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonough Gavin | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollins Allison | $23,311 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollins Allison | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollins Allison | $223,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | Sold | $500,000 | -4.8% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2022 06/15/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,309 | $570,200 | $86,600 | $483,600 |
| 2024 | $4,774 | $517,800 | $86,600 | $431,200 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $489,500 | $86,600 | $402,900 |
| 2022 | $3,153 | $399,100 | $86,600 | $312,500 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $394,800 | $86,600 | $308,200 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $366,300 | $58,100 | $308,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $367,700 | $58,100 | $309,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $371,200 | $58,100 | $313,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $371,200 | $58,100 | $313,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $371,200 | $58,100 | $313,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $357,300 | $60,000 | $297,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Barnes Team Realty
eXp Realty
(978) 888-5864
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Kristie Barnes
eXp Realty
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Matthew Crowner
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 687-2103
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72987144
APN: ERVI-000003-000000-000089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.