223 River Cove Rd Williston, VT 05495
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $612,252
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 River Cove Rd, Williston, VT 05495 and is currently estimated at $562,563, approximately $319 per square foot. 223 River Cove Rd is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Williston Central School, Champlain Valley Union High School, and Trinity Baptist Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,650 | $251,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,641 | $274,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,510 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map