223 S Cedar Ave Maple Shade, NJ 08052
Estimated Value: $245,439 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 S Cedar Ave, Maple Shade, NJ 08052 and is currently estimated at $261,110, approximately $333 per square foot. 223 S Cedar Ave is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Ralph J Steinhauer Elementary School, Maude M. Wilkins Elementary School, and Howard R Yocum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Turner Gary W and Turner Debra A
Bought by
Asher Thomas and Keppler April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,100
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asher Thomas | $187,500 | Affiliated Title Of South Je |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Asher Thomas | $178,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,128 | $135,100 | $43,800 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $4,980 | $135,100 | $43,800 | $91,300 |
| 2023 | $4,980 | $135,100 | $43,800 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $4,903 | $135,100 | $43,800 | $91,300 |
| 2021 | $4,855 | $135,100 | $43,800 | $91,300 |
| 2020 | $4,869 | $135,100 | $43,800 | $91,300 |
| 2019 | $4,691 | $135,100 | $43,800 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $4,610 | $135,100 | $43,800 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $4,556 | $135,100 | $43,800 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | $4,488 | $135,100 | $43,800 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $135,100 | $43,800 | $91,300 |
| 2014 | $4,257 | $135,100 | $43,800 | $91,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map