$1,020,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
6,060 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$593 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

29 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to recently renovated single story with pride of ownership. A Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 Bath, office and an . Home offering 1720 Sq Ft of living space and sits on a 6060 Sq Ft lot. This inviting property features a large and spacious living room with a custom fireplace and mantle, recesses lighting and laminate wood floors. The Kitchen has been recently remodeled with new cabinets, Quartz counter tops, recessed lighting and laminate wood floors. House has a easy inside access Laundry with a comfortable and functional set up for a good laundry experience. The Master bedroom is a spacious room with a bay window with great natural light, new carpet, recessed lighting and a custom desk area for the professional working a home. Backyard offers endless potential for outdoor entertaining, gardening and Low maintenance and a fenced in backyard for privacy. Front driveway with a wide concrete driveway leading to detached garage. The exterior was freshly painted The roof was replaced in 2025. House has a new HVAC system. Recently placed water heater. Installed new plumbing and electrical throughout house in 2022 Refrigerator in garage stay with the house as well as the large storage sheds in the back yard. Move-In-Ready Just miles from Disneyland, Anaheim Conventional Center, parks, shopping and popular restaurants. Don't miss your dream home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Rodriguez

RE/MAX Dynasty Brokerage Phone: 562-715-8062 License #01122700 Listed on: 01/29/2026

RE/MAX Dynasty

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Nguyen

Wynn Real Estate, Inc. License #01758862

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,060 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Raised Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Composition Roof
  • Pre-Cast Concrete Construction
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 118
  • Tax Tract Number 2299
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12804306
  • $390 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,060 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 12804306
  • Year Built: 1955
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1720.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Copper Plumbing Full
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 593.02
  • Room Type: Entry, Laundry, Kitchen, Family Room
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Bathtub, Shower

• Fencing: Block, Vinyl, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Stucco, Block, Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Gas Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Central
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room

• Middle Or Junior School: Brookhurst
  • Elementary School #2: LOARA
  • High School2: SAVANA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Sprinkler System, Lawn, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6060.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1391

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6060.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 118
  • Tax Tract Number: 2299
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 390.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
List Price
$1,050,000
Sold Price
$1,020,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-2.86%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-36.71%
Original Mortgage
$816,000
Outstanding Balance
$815,189
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,157

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
List Price
$1,050,000
Sold Price
$1,020,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-2.86%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$816,000
Outstanding Balance
$815,189
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,157

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2016
Closed on
May 24, 2016
List Price
$530,000
Sold Price
$530,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%
Original Mortgage
$520,400
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
The Emerald Trust #223
Bought by
Cyin Jene H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Lee Myung Sook
Bought by
The Emerald Trust #223 and Gre Development Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Lee Bong H and Lee Bong S
Bought by
Lee Myung Sook

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Lee Myung Sook
Bought by
Lee Bong S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Lahee Bong La
Bought by
Lee Myung Sook

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Lee Bong Ha and Lee Myung Sook
Bought by
Lee Bong Ha and Lee Myung Sook

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2001
Sold by
Ashby Meredith
Bought by
Lee Bong Ha and Lee Myung Sook

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
7.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Grant Deed -- California Best Title
Grant Deed $1,020,000 California Best Title
Grant Deed $530,000 Wfg National Title
Grant Deed $390,000 First American Title Company
Trustee Deed $333,500 Cr Title Services Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Equity Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Grant Deed $258,000 Lawyers Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $816,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $520,400 FHA
Previous Owner $277,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $333,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $288,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $206,400 No Value Available
Closed $18,300 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold $1,020,000 +2.1% $593 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Price Changed $999,000 -4.9% $581 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $1,050,000 +98.1% $610 / Sq Ft
05/26/2016 05/26/16 Sold $530,000 0.0% $307 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/13/2016 03/13/16 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2016 02/23/16 Price Changed $530,000 -1.9% $307 / Sq Ft
02/19/2016 02/19/16 Price Changed $540,000 -2.7% $312 / Sq Ft
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Price Changed $555,000 +4.7% $321 / Sq Ft
02/16/2016 02/16/16 For Sale $530,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,151 $627,409 $537,261 $90,148
2024 $7,151 $615,107 $526,726 $88,381
2023 $7,003 $603,047 $516,398 $86,649
2022 $6,917 $591,223 $506,273 $84,950
2021 $6,931 $579,631 $496,346 $83,285
2020 $6,904 $573,688 $491,256 $82,432
2019 $6,694 $562,440 $481,624 $80,816
2018 $6,555 $551,412 $472,180 $79,232
2017 $6,294 $540,600 $462,921 $77,679
2016 $5,070 $422,081 $342,463 $79,618
2015 $5,026 $415,741 $337,318 $78,423
2014 $4,714 $407,598 $330,711 $76,887

MLS Number: DW26019294

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 128-043-06

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.