223 Sinclair Rd Tallahassee, FL 32312
North Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,834 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Sinclair Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312 and is currently estimated at $283,459, approximately $189 per square foot. 223 Sinclair Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Sealey Elementary School, Augusta Raa Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Harper Ann Christian
Bought by
Ann Christian Harper Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Inmula Prasad and Inmula Kamala
Bought by
Haprer Ann C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Christian Harper Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haprer Ann C | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $233,210 | $60,000 | $173,210 |
| 2024 | $4,245 | $225,024 | $60,000 | $165,024 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $199,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,472 | $194,223 | $50,000 | $144,223 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $164,513 | $40,000 | $124,513 |
| 2020 | $2,958 | $156,453 | $40,000 | $116,453 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $145,968 | $35,000 | $110,968 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $138,247 | $32,500 | $105,747 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $129,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,463 | $124,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $119,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $116,041 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map