223 Sonia Way Livermore, CA 94550
Jensen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,261,169 - $1,606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Sonia Way, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,360,792, approximately $769 per square foot. 223 Sonia Way is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Avenue Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Livermore Grove Lp
Bought by
J & B Cullen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & B Cullen Revocable Trust | $769,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | J & B Cullen Revocable Trust | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,852 | $935,647 | $282,794 | $659,853 |
| 2024 | $12,852 | $917,168 | $277,250 | $646,918 |
| 2023 | $12,647 | $906,050 | $271,815 | $634,235 |
| 2022 | $12,418 | $881,287 | $266,486 | $621,801 |
| 2021 | $11,378 | $863,876 | $261,263 | $609,613 |
| 2020 | $11,558 | $861,948 | $258,584 | $603,364 |
| 2019 | $11,812 | $845,053 | $253,516 | $591,537 |
| 2018 | $11,563 | $828,488 | $248,546 | $579,942 |
| 2017 | $11,258 | $812,247 | $243,674 | $568,573 |
| 2016 | $10,993 | $796,321 | $238,896 | $557,425 |
| 2015 | $10,425 | $784,364 | $235,309 | $549,055 |
| 2014 | $7,479 | $511,826 | $151,826 | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map