223 Stanford Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $163,856 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Stanford Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $180,714, approximately $134 per square foot. 223 Stanford Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Shay Jeremy J
Bought by
Shay Jeremy J and Shay Angela A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,316
Outstanding Balance
$79,414
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Mcconnell Kenneth R
Bought by
Shay Jeremy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,100
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shay Jeremy J | -- | Attorney | |
| Shay Jeremy J | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shay Jeremy J | $126,316 | |
| Closed | Shay Jeremy J | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,383 | $48,482 | $5,999 | $42,483 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $38,602 | $6,143 | $32,459 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $38,602 | $6,143 | $32,459 |
| 2021 | $2,125 | $38,602 | $6,143 | $32,459 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $33,020 | $5,250 | $27,770 |
| 2019 | $2,040 | $33,020 | $5,250 | $27,770 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $33,020 | $5,250 | $27,770 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $32,460 | $5,630 | $26,830 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $32,460 | $5,630 | $26,830 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $32,460 | $5,630 | $26,830 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $32,130 | $5,570 | $26,560 |
| 2013 | $1,847 | $32,130 | $5,570 | $26,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map