223 Tarocco Irvine, CA 92618
Oak Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,901 - $806,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
951
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Tarocco, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $693,975, approximately $729 per square foot. 223 Tarocco is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastshore Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Howard Tina T
Bought by
Rakic Radivoj and Rakic Zvezdana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Outstanding Balance
$43,754
Interest Rate
8.08%
Estimated Equity
$650,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Vierra Cher D and Vierra Cher V
Bought by
Howard Tina Thy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1995
Sold by
Zervas Perry P and Zervas Cher D
Bought by
Vierra Cher D and Zervas Cher D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rakic Radivoj | $159,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Howard Tina Thy | $134,000 | American Title Co | |
| Howard Tina Thy | -- | -- | |
| Knebel Cher | -- | American Title Co | |
| Vierra Cher D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rakic Radivoj | $127,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Tina Thy | $107,200 | |
| Closed | Rakic Radivoj | $23,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $244,366 | $142,510 | $101,856 |
| 2024 | $2,707 | $239,575 | $139,716 | $99,859 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $234,878 | $136,977 | $97,901 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $230,273 | $134,291 | $95,982 |
| 2021 | $2,520 | $225,758 | $131,658 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $2,506 | $223,444 | $130,308 | $93,136 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $219,063 | $127,753 | $91,310 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $214,768 | $125,248 | $89,520 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $210,557 | $122,792 | $87,765 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $206,429 | $120,384 | $86,045 |
| 2015 | $2,170 | $203,329 | $118,576 | $84,753 |
| 2014 | $2,129 | $199,347 | $116,254 | $83,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map