NOT LISTED FOR SALE

223 Triangle Ave Dayton, OH 45419

Estimated Value: $340,000 - $375,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,608 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,490 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Smith Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2025

Discover this inviting 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home in the heart of Oakwood. Perfectly situated just a short stroll from the Shops of Oakwood and top-rated schools, this home blends comfort, convenience, and community.
Don’t miss your chance to own this Oakwood gem — a home that offers not only comfort, but also the lifestyle you’ve been looking for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maureen Lunne

West Parke Real Estate Group License #2020005342 Listed on: 09/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Maureen Lunne

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1928

Lot Details

  • 5,079

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,608 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Hung Windows
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Porch
  • 5,079 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Singing Hills Sec 04 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number Q71-01203-0027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1928

Lot Details

5,079 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1928
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1166
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 367-7796
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Living Area: 1608.0
  • Window Features: Double Hung
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Remodeled
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Two Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .1166
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5079.0
  • Parcel Number: Q71-01203-0027
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$351,511

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,511
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Oneill Kristina S
Bought by
Kso Trust and Oneill

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Seals Mary H and Seals Allen D
Bought by
Neill Kristina S O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Beach Gregory A and Beach Mary H
Bought by
Beach Mary H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Stavenhagen Jeffry B and Stavenhagen Susan A
Bought by
Beach Gregory A and Beach Mary H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Nethercott David C and Nethercott Diane M
Bought by
Stavenhagen Jeffry B and Stavenhagen Susan A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corona Raised Enterprises Llc $350,000 None Listed On Document
Kso Trust -- None Listed On Document
Neill Kristina S O $243,500 Sterling Land Title Agcy Inc
Beach Mary H -- None Available
Beach Gregory A $151,000 --
Stavenhagen Jeffry B $131,000 Midland Title Security Inc
Stavenhagen Jeffrey B $131,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Neill Kristina S O $192,000
Previous Owner Beach Mary H $150,000
Previous Owner Beach Gregory A $100,000
Previous Owner Stavenhagen Jeffry B $117,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $350,000 0.0% $218 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2025 09/15/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,370 $94,310 $20,640 $73,670
2024 $7,043 $94,310 $20,640 $73,670
2023 $7,043 $94,310 $20,640 $73,670
2022 $6,537 $73,050 $16,000 $57,050
2021 $6,534 $73,050 $16,000 $57,050
2020 $6,511 $73,050 $16,000 $57,050
2019 $5,991 $62,240 $16,000 $46,240
2018 $5,514 $62,240 $16,000 $46,240
2017 $5,441 $62,240 $16,000 $46,240
2016 $5,189 $53,950 $16,000 $37,950
2015 $4,813 $53,950 $16,000 $37,950
2014 $4,813 $53,950 $16,000 $37,950
2012 -- $53,850 $15,140 $38,710
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 943345

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: Q71-01203-0027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.