223 Tumble Creek Ln Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,124,597 - $1,216,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,711
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Tumble Creek Ln, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,174,149, approximately $433 per square foot. 223 Tumble Creek Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including William H. Frazier Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2025
Sold by
Wald Family Trust and Wald Josephine
Bought by
Josephine Wald Living Trust and Wald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Wald Werner and Wald Josephine
Bought by
Wald Werner and Wald Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1988
Bought by
Wald Werner Josephine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Josephine Wald Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wald Werner | -- | None Available | |
| Wald Werner Josephine | $300,000 | -- | |
| -- | $53,200 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,266 | $601,583 | $187,640 | $413,943 |
| 2024 | $6,266 | $589,788 | $183,961 | $405,827 |
| 2023 | $6,084 | $578,224 | $180,354 | $397,870 |
| 2022 | $6,086 | $566,887 | $176,818 | $390,069 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $555,772 | $173,351 | $382,421 |
| 2020 | $5,925 | $550,074 | $171,574 | $378,500 |
| 2019 | $5,805 | $539,289 | $168,210 | $371,079 |
| 2018 | $5,716 | $528,715 | $164,912 | $363,803 |
| 2017 | $5,603 | $518,349 | $161,679 | $356,670 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $508,186 | $158,509 | $349,677 |
| 2015 | $5,375 | $500,554 | $156,129 | $344,425 |
| 2014 | $5,271 | $490,750 | $153,071 | $337,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map