Estimated Value: $1,550,007
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 223 W 5th St, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $1,550,007. 223 W 5th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripona Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Fjjc Investments Llc
Bought by
Fateh Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Vanriet Judith May and Green Freda
Bought by
Fjjc Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
The De Boer Family Trust
Bought by
Deboer Albertha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fateh Property Llc | $1,100,000 | Placer Title Company Manteca | |
| Fjjc Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vanriet Judith May | -- | None Available | |
| Deboer Albertha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,577 | $1,227,065 | $652,575 | $574,490 |
| 2024 | $13,358 | $1,203,006 | $639,780 | $563,226 |
| 2023 | $13,091 | $1,179,419 | $627,236 | $552,183 |
| 2022 | $12,887 | $1,156,294 | $614,938 | $541,356 |
| 2021 | $12,692 | $1,133,623 | $602,881 | $530,742 |
| 2020 | $12,578 | $1,122,000 | $596,700 | $525,300 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $248,535 | $62,124 | $186,411 |
| 2018 | $3,224 | $243,662 | $60,906 | $182,756 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $238,885 | $59,712 | $179,173 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $234,202 | $58,542 | $175,660 |
| 2015 | $3,137 | $230,684 | $57,662 | $173,022 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $226,166 | $56,533 | $169,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map